Saint Louis University Menu Search

James G. Costigan Scholarship

Past computer science students receiving the James G. Costigan Scholarship:

  • 2018: Vay Cuong, Emily Ferretti, Dominic Hicks, Skylar Howe, Eric Husa, Nolan Murphy, Vahdeta Suljic, Chase Zezoff
  • 2017: Vay Cuong, Emily Ferretti, Mark Gerken, Kamran Madatov, David Mattingly, John Mitton, Benjamin Schwabe
  • 2016: Jessie Cisneros, Mark Gerken, Christopher Lucas, John Mitton, Benjamin Schwabe
  • 2015: Nicholas Anderson, Luke Reichold, Taylor Watson
  • 2014: Sarah Blackwell, Thomas Cavin, Luke Reichold
  • 2013: Nicholas Brown, John Cavin, Wesley Gardner, Krunal Shah, Nicholas Walker
  • 2012: Nicholas Brown, Wesley Gardner, Johnathan Pilla, Michael Schade
  • 2011: Thomas Kelly, Jeanelle Lyndsey, Johnathan Pilla, Michael Schade
  • 2010: Rebecca Asbury, Jeanelle Lyndsey, Ian Schillebeeckx
  • 2009: Rebecca Asbury
  • 2007: Brandon Dybala, Jessica Heaton
  • 2006: Ben Bennett, Jessica Heaton

Boeing BOLD Scholarship

Past computer science students receiving the Boeing BOLD Scholarship:

  • 2018: Alex Smith, Vahdeta Suljic, Lorna Xiao
  • 2017: Julia Geraghty, Sara Jain, Lorna Xiao
  • 2016: Nicholas Anderson, Julia Geraghty, Mary Hogan, Christopher Lucas
  • 2015: Atif Chaudhry, Matthew Meyer, Fausto Tommasi
  • 2014: David Balassi, John Cavin, Atif Chaudhry, Darrel Jiang, Jakob Klinger, Dylan Lawrence
  • 2013: John Cavin, Nicholas Walker, Wesley Gardner, Margaret Hock, Krunal Shah
  • 2012: Nicholas Brown, Wesley Gardner, Steve Neuenhahn, Gauri Nijsure, Jonathan Pilla, Michael Shaddel, Michael Wagner, Jordan Wisch
  • 2011: Connor Montgomery, Steve Neuenhahn, Gauri Nijsure Jonathan Pilla, Tory Schober
  • 2010: Jesse Kalliongis, Jeanelle Lyndsey, Ian Schillebeeckx

James D. Collins Award

Past graduates receiving as the James D. Collins Award (or the John Elder award prior to 2017):

  • 2018: Nicholas Vilimek
  • 2017: Christopher Lucas
  • 2016: Matt Meyer
  • 2015: Dylan Lawrence
  • 2014: Nicholas Brown
  • 2013: Landon Vance
  • 2012: Matt Kelly
  • 2011: Ian Schillebeeckx
  • 2010: Ryan Dunn
  • 2009: Ananth Mohan
  • 2008: Brandon Dybala and Jessica Heaton
  • 2007: Brian Jennings
  • 2006: Denis Kuzelj
  • 2005: Steven McManus
  • 2004: Michael Sippo
  • 2003: Anoop Vermani
  • 2002: Robert Matijasec
  • 2001: Brian Nottingham
  • 2000: Jacqueline Hellwege
  • 1999: Deeman Salem
  • 1998: James Wyrsch
  • 1997: Mark Horan
  • 1996: Richard Borage
  • 1995: Judith Ashbaugh, Stephen Immer, and Thomas Manning
  • 1994: Christian Boden

Academic Excellence Award

Past graduates recognized with the Academic Excellence Award:

  • 2018: Blake Braun, Matthew Gannon, Julia Geraghty, Alex Lambrecht, Kamran Madatov, Ahmad Rajeh, Benjamin Schwabe, Nicholas Vilimek
  • 2017: Nicholas Anderson, Joey Gao, Brennan Govreau, Mary Hogan, Christopher Lucas

Senior Capstone Award

Past graduates recognized with the Senior Capstone Award: 

  • 2018: Ahmad Rajeh
  • 2017: Nicholas Anderson, Joey Gao, Eric Whitman
  • 2016: Saddha Santanaporn and Antanas Siliunas
  • 2014: Christopher Webb
  • 2013: Michael Wagner
  • 2012: Matt Kelly
  • 2011: Rebecca Asbury
  • 2010: Brian Psimas
  • 2008: Brandon Dybala, Brian Lombardo, Kyle Montgomery
  • 2007: Benjamin Bennett